List of current heads of state and government in Eurth: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (removed Fravina) |
No edit summary |
||
(22 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is a '''list of current heads of state and heads of government on [[Eurth]]'''. In some cases, mainly in presidential systems, there is only one leader being both {{wp|head of state}} and {{wp|head of government}}. In other cases, mainly in semi-presidential and parliamentary systems, the head of state and the head of government are different people. In semi-presidential and parliamentary systems, the head of government role (i.e. {{wp|executive branch}}) is fulfilled by both the listed head of government and the head of state. Most monarchs are members of Royal or noble [[Dynasty (Eurth)|Dynasties]], which in some cases have ruled in their respective positions for centuries. | This is a '''list of current heads of state and heads of government on [[Eurth]]'''. In some cases, mainly in presidential systems, there is only one leader being both {{wp|head of state}} and {{wp|head of government}}. In other cases, mainly in semi-presidential and parliamentary systems, the head of state and the head of government are different people. In semi-presidential and parliamentary systems, the head of government role (i.e. {{wp|executive branch}}) is fulfilled by both the listed head of government and the head of state. Most monarchs are members of Royal or noble [[Dynasty (Eurth)|Dynasties]], which in some cases have ruled in their respective positions for centuries. | ||
{|class= | <div style='overflow-x:auto'>{{Static row numbers}} | ||
{|class='wikitable sortable static-row-numbers' width='100%' | |||
|- | |- | ||
!width=20%| State | !width=20%| [[List of countries on Eurth|State]] | ||
!width=40%| Head of state | !width=40%| {{wp|Head of state}} | ||
!width=40%| Head of government | !width=40%| {{wp|Head of government}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Adaptus}} | | {{flag|Adaptus}} | ||
| Caesar Augustus III | | Caesar Augustus III | ||
| Grand Consul Ceres Stolos | | Grand Consul Ceres Stolos | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Advocatius}} | |||
| colspan=2 align=center |Premier Louis Monet | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Afropa}} | | {{flag|Afropa}} | ||
| colspan=2 align= | | colspan=2 align=center | President Pierre Panza | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Ahrana}} | | {{flag|Ahrana}} | ||
Line 19: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Akiiryu}} | | {{flag|Akiiryu}} | ||
| colspan=2 align= | | colspan=2 align=center | Prince P'Neonaric | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Andalla}} | | {{flag|Andalla}} | ||
Line 25: | Line 29: | ||
| [[Prime Minister of Andalla|Prime Minister]] [[Verner Klausen]] | | [[Prime Minister of Andalla|Prime Minister]] [[Verner Klausen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Ateenia}} | |||
| colspan=2 align=center | [[Ena Kalinka|Queen Ena Kalinka]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Baltica}} | ||
| | | Federal President Hornumas Vytis | ||
| Federal Councillor Arunas Libras | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flagicon|Cashar}} [[Cashar]] | |{{flagicon|Cashar}} [[Cashar]] | ||
Line 38: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Delamaria}} | | {{flag|Delamaria}} | ||
| | | [[Monarchy of Delamaria|King]] [[William V of Delamaria|William V]] | ||
| [[Prime Minister of Delamaria|Prime Minister]] [[Henry Nugent]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flagicon|Republic of Dniester}} [[Republic of Dniester|Dniester, Republic of]] | | {{flagicon|Republic of Dniester}} [[Republic of Dniester|Dniester, Republic of]] | ||
| colspan=2 align= | | colspan=2 align=center | President Vladimir Zieminski | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Dolchland}} | | {{flag|Dolchland}} | ||
| colspan=2 align= | | colspan=2 align=center | Emperor Heinrich Johannes von Ausburg | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Faramount}} | ||
| colspan=2 align= | | colspan=2 align=center | President Matteo Terrone | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Florentia}} | ||
| | | Emperor Ambroise IV <br/> President Hugo Lysandre "Lys" Dellague | ||
| Chairman of the Legislation Nicolas Moreau <br/> Tribune of the Tribunate Eléanore Petit | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Fulgistan}} | | {{flag|Fulgistan}} | ||
| colspan=2 align= | | colspan=2 align=center | General Secretary Tomur Almas | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Galahinda}} | | {{flag|Galahinda}} | ||
| colspan=2 align= | | colspan=2 align=center | Chairman Yiu Amastacia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Gallambria}} | | {{flag|Gallambria}} | ||
Line 62: | Line 71: | ||
| Prime Minister Rt. Hon. Nadia Burnett | | Prime Minister Rt. Hon. Nadia Burnett | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Garindina}} | |||
|colspan=2 align=center | [[Nadia V|Czarina Nadia V]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Great Xio}} | | {{flag|Great Xio}} | ||
Line 68: | Line 79: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Girkmand}} | | {{flag|Girkmand}} | ||
| colspan=2 align= | | colspan=2 align=center | President Gerald Webb | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Gotneska}} | | {{flag|Gotneska}} | ||
Line 74: | Line 85: | ||
| [[Askur Karlsson|Prime Minster Askur Karlsson]] | | [[Askur Karlsson|Prime Minster Askur Karlsson]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Ide Jima}} | ||
| | | colspan=2 align=center | Emperor [[Artakai I]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Ionio}} | ||
| colspan=2 align= | | colspan=2 align=center | President [[John Colucci]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Iverica}} | | {{flag|Iverica}} | ||
Line 85: | Line 95: | ||
| Prime Minister Abé-Juan Quenobi | | Prime Minister Abé-Juan Quenobi | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Konalani}} | ||
| | | Queen [[Lokelani]] | ||
| Prime Minister [[Kale Alika]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Lysia}} | ||
| Président François Autun | | Président François Autun | ||
| Président du Conseil Charles André Alexandre Mécra | | Président du Conseil Charles André Alexandre Mécra | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Mahana}} | | {{flag|Mahana}} | ||
| [[Bina Sharma]] | | [[Bina Sharma]] | ||
| [[Ranju Bastola]] | | [[Ranju Bastola]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Mantella}} | | {{flag|Mantella}} | ||
Line 109: | Line 113: | ||
| {{flag|Orioni}} | | {{flag|Orioni}} | ||
| [[Monarchy of Orioni|Empress]] [[Joni I]] | | [[Monarchy of Orioni|Empress]] [[Joni I]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Chairperson of Orioni|Chairman]] [[Edric Kageni]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Per-Aten}} | ||
| colspan=2 align= | | colspan=2 align=center | [[Ankhenaten XXVII|Akhenaten XXVII]] | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Poja}} | |||
| President Andrej Petrović | |||
| Chancellor Jelena Jurić | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Prymont}} | | {{flag|Prymont}} | ||
| colspan=2 align= | | colspan=2 align=center | President George Duval | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Sanctum Imperium Catholicum}} | | {{flag|Sanctum Imperium Catholicum}} | ||
| Vacant | | Vacant | ||
| President Archbishop Patrick Saulius | | President Archbishop Patrick Saulius | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Seylos}} | | {{flag|Seylos}} | ||
| colspan=2 align= | | colspan=2 align=center | King Aidan Redmond | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{flag|Stedoria}} | ||
| colspan=2 align= | | colspan=2 align=center | Chief Consul [[Tamäj Köseg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Sunset Sea Islands}} | | {{flag|Sunset Sea Islands}} | ||
| colspan=2 align= | | colspan=2 align=center | Prime Minister Theresa Tumbleweed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Suverina}} | | {{flag|Suverina}} | ||
| colspan=2 align= | | colspan=2 align=center | Queen Eva I | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Tagmatium}} | | {{flag|Tagmatium}} | ||
| colspan=2 align= | | colspan=2 align=center | [[List of Tagmatine Emperors|Holy Emperor]] [[Kommodos Iakoumos|Kommodos III]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Tamurin}} | | {{flag|Tamurin}} | ||
Line 154: | Line 152: | ||
| [[Albert von Ostland]] | | [[Albert von Ostland]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Variota}} | |{{flag|Tarua}} | ||
| colspan=2 align= | | colspan=2 align=center | President Ieremia Itaea | ||
|- | |||
|{{flag|United Republic}} | |||
| colspan=2 align=center | [[President of the United Republic of Aurelia|President]] [[Aaron Palmer]] | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Variota}} | |||
| colspan=2 align=center | Foorste Frauwe fan'es Ferantwortelik fan'es Folke Dina Diva | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Volsci}} | | {{flag|Volsci}} | ||
| colspan=2 align= | | colspan=2 align=center | [[Volsci#Government|Executive Triumvir]] Nadar Berbatiev | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Zaxar}} | | {{flag|Zaxar}} | ||
| colspan=2 align= | | colspan=2 align=center | [[Zaxar|Emperor William I Zaxar]] | ||
|} | |}</div> | ||
[[Category:Lists of Eurth]] | |||
{{Eurth}} | {{Eurth}} | ||
Latest revision as of 01:44, 1 April 2024
This is a list of current heads of state and heads of government on Eurth. In some cases, mainly in presidential systems, there is only one leader being both head of state and head of government. In other cases, mainly in semi-presidential and parliamentary systems, the head of state and the head of government are different people. In semi-presidential and parliamentary systems, the head of government role (i.e. executive branch) is fulfilled by both the listed head of government and the head of state. Most monarchs are members of Royal or noble Dynasties, which in some cases have ruled in their respective positions for centuries.
State | Head of state | Head of government |
---|---|---|
Adaptus | Caesar Augustus III | Grand Consul Ceres Stolos |
Advocatius | Premier Louis Monet | |
Afropa | President Pierre Panza | |
Ahrana | Queen Aleksandra V. A. Mishia Chayka II & Queen Sigrid A. A. V. Florence-Goring of Strasberg | Federal Chancellor Liv Bjorkman |
Akiiryu | Prince P'Neonaric | |
Andalla | President Klaus Johansen | Prime Minister Verner Klausen |
Ateenia | Queen Ena Kalinka | |
Baltica | Federal President Hornumas Vytis | Federal Councillor Arunas Libras |
Cashar | Executive Head of State Nakana Maravola | Conglomerate of Corporations |
Cristina | Queen Nova Maxima Korvini | Minister of State Adriana Galini Monadic |
Delamaria | King William V | Prime Minister Henry Nugent |
Dniester, Republic of | President Vladimir Zieminski | |
Dolchland | Emperor Heinrich Johannes von Ausburg | |
Faramount | President Matteo Terrone | |
Florentia | Emperor Ambroise IV President Hugo Lysandre "Lys" Dellague |
Chairman of the Legislation Nicolas Moreau Tribune of the Tribunate Eléanore Petit |
Fulgistan | General Secretary Tomur Almas | |
Galahinda | Chairman Yiu Amastacia | |
Gallambria | King Albert II | Prime Minister Rt. Hon. Nadia Burnett |
Garindina | Czarina Nadia V | |
Great Xio | 77th Vosō Ne | Elected Grand Syndic Pakheō-voke Hisema |
Girkmand | President Gerald Webb | |
Gotneska | Queen Sorcha Andersdottír II | Prime Minster Askur Karlsson |
Ide Jima | Emperor Artakai I | |
Ionio | President John Colucci | |
Iverica | Primo Franso Deitorr | Prime Minister Abé-Juan Quenobi |
Konalani | Queen Lokelani | Prime Minister Kale Alika |
Lysia | Président François Autun | Président du Conseil Charles André Alexandre Mécra |
Mahana | Bina Sharma | Ranju Bastola |
Mantella | High Chancellor Tito Vero | President Deni Audori |
Orioni | Empress Joni I | Chairman Edric Kageni |
Per-Aten | Akhenaten XXVII | |
Poja | President Andrej Petrović | Chancellor Jelena Jurić |
Prymont | President George Duval | |
Sanctum Imperium Catholicum | Vacant | President Archbishop Patrick Saulius |
Seylos | King Aidan Redmond | |
Stedoria | Chief Consul Tamäj Köseg | |
Sunset Sea Islands | Prime Minister Theresa Tumbleweed | |
Suverina | Queen Eva I | |
Tagmatium | Holy Emperor Kommodos III | |
Tamurin | President Jurgen Brosch | Prime Minister Otto Krüger |
Transbaltia | Grand Duke Otto IV | Albert von Ostland |
Tarua | President Ieremia Itaea | |
United Republic | President Aaron Palmer | |
Variota | Foorste Frauwe fan'es Ferantwortelik fan'es Folke Dina Diva | |
Volsci | Executive Triumvir Nadar Berbatiev | |
Zaxar | Emperor William I Zaxar |