Abortion in Eurth: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
| {{yes}} | | {{yes}} | ||
| {{partial|Permitted up to Third Trimester}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Cristina}} | |||
| {{yes}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{partial|Permitted up to Third Trimester}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{no}} | |||
| {{partial|Permitted up to Third Trimester}} | | {{partial|Permitted up to Third Trimester}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{Eurth}} | {{Eurth}} |
Revision as of 20:06, 20 June 2020
Country | To protect woman's life | Physical health | Mental health | Rape | Fetal Defects | Socio-economic factors | On request |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Permitted up to Third Trimester | Permitted up to Third Trimester |
![]() |
Yes | Yes | No | Yes | Yes | No | No |
![]() |
Yes | No | No | No | No | No | No |
![]() |
Yes | Yes | No | Yes | No | No | No |
![]() |
Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Permitted up to Third Trimester | Permitted up to Third Trimester |
![]() |
Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Permitted during First Trimester | Permitted during First Trimester |
![]() |
No | No | No | No | No | No | Not Permitted |
![]() |
Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Permitted up to Third Trimester |
![]() |
Yes | No | No | Permitted up to Third Trimester | No | No | Permitted up to Third Trimester |