List of circulating currencies on Eurth: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(45 intermediate revisions by 19 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:2002 currency exchange AIGA euro money.png|200px|thumb|right|Numismatics of Eurth.]] | |||
{| class= | [[File:Currencycomparison.png|200px|thumb|Right|Kertic poster educating travellers about conversion rates between the [[Kertic Mas]] and the [[Orinese Phi]].]] | ||
|- | |||
! Country or territory | This is a '''list of {{wp|Circulation_(currency)|circulating currencies}} on [[Eurth]]'''. Many {{wp|Currency|currencies}} are recognised as {{wp|legal tender}} in [[Assembled Nations]] (AN) member states, AN observer states, and their dependencies. States have exclusive control over the issuing of currency. Some states share currencies with other states. A currency as physical {{wp|medium of exchange}} can include paper, cotton, or polymer {{wp|banknote}}s and metal {{wp|coin}}s. | ||
{| class='wikitable sortable' | |||
|- | |||
! [[Eurth#Countries|Country]] or territory | |||
! Currency | ! Currency | ||
! Sign | ! Sign | ||
Line 11: | Line 15: | ||
! Value | ! Value | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Adaptus}} | ||
| [[ | | [[Adapton Solidus|Solidus]] | ||
| | | A$ | ||
| | | ADS | ||
| | | Centesimus | ||
| | | 100 | ||
| | | A$1 | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Ahrana}} | |||
| Krone | |||
| ₭ | |||
| AHR | |||
| (''none'') | |||
| (''none'') | |||
| (''unknown'') | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Akiiryu}} | |||
| Ler | |||
| Lr | |||
| APL | |||
| (''none'') | |||
| (''none'') | |||
| (''unknown'') | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Andalla}} | |||
| Amla | |||
| ₳ | |||
| ALA | |||
| (''none'') | |||
| (''none'') | |||
| (''unknown'') | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Aurivizh}} | |||
| Aurivizht Pod | |||
| ȡ | |||
| APD | |||
| Eilpod | |||
| 100 | |||
| A$0.2468 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Bashan}} | | {{flag|Bashan}} | ||
| | | Bashani Shekel | ||
| ₪ | | ₪ | ||
| BS | | BS | ||
| Agora | | Agora | ||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| | | (''unknown'') | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Cristina}} | |||
| Digital Linda | |||
| DL | |||
| CDL | |||
| (''none'') | |||
| (''none'') | |||
| (''unknown'') | |||
|- | |||
|{{flag|Delamaria}} | |||
|[[Labrador Pound]] | |||
| £ | |||
| LBP | |||
| Pence | |||
| 100 | |||
| (''unknown'') | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Dolchland}} | |||
| Thaler | |||
| Th$ | |||
| ITT | |||
| Schilling<br/> Groschen<br/> Pfennig<br/> Häller<br/>Klein-Pfennig | |||
| 12 Schillings = 1 Thaler<br/> 20 Groschen = 1 Schilling<br/>5 Pfennig = 1 Groschen<br/>2 Häller = 1 Pfennig<br/>2 Klein-Pfennig = 1 Häller | |||
| A$292.52 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Esonice}} | |||
| [[Esonice#economy|Zou]] | |||
| Ƶ | |||
| ESO | |||
| Gin | |||
| 100 | |||
| A$88.60 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Faramount}} | | {{flag|Faramount}} | ||
| | | Faramontese Lira | ||
| ₤ | | ₤ | ||
| FRL | | FRL | ||
| None (Abolished) | | None (Abolished) | ||
| | | (''none'') | ||
| | | (''unknown'') | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Fulgistan}} | ||
| | | Tenge | ||
| | | <s>T</s> | ||
| | | FCT | ||
| | | (''none'') | ||
| (''none'') | |||
| (''unknown'') | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Galahinda}} | ||
| | | Bit | ||
| | | Bt | ||
| | | GBT | ||
| | | (''none'') | ||
| | | (''none'') | ||
| | | (''unknown'') | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Gallambria}}<br/>{{flag|Bashan | | {{flag|Gallambria}}<br/>{{flag|Bashan}}<br/>{{flag|Gallambrian Adlantic Ocean Territory}} | ||
| | | Gallambrian Pound | ||
| £ | | £ | ||
| GBP | | GBP | ||
| Pence | | Pence | ||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| | | (''unknown'') | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Garindina}} | ||
| | | Garindinan Grivna | ||
| | | Г̷̶̷ | ||
| | | GRV | ||
| | | Kopeck | ||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| | | A$1.80 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Girkmand}} | ||
| | | FRG Dollar | ||
| | | FRG$ | ||
| | | FGD | ||
| | | Cent | ||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| | | (''unknown'') | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Ide Jima}} | ||
| [[ | | [[Ide Jima#Economy|Won]] | ||
| ₩ | | ₩ | ||
| | | IJW | ||
| | | (''none'') | ||
| (''none'') | |||
| (''unknown'') | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Iverica}} | |||
| [[Iverican Velle]] | |||
| Ꝟ | |||
| IVE | |||
| Centavo | |||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| | | A$1.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Kertosono}} | ||
| [[ | | [[Kertic Mas|Mas]] | ||
| | | ℳ {{small|(International)}} <br/> ꦩ {{small|(Domestic)}} | ||
| | | KRM | ||
| | | Peser | ||
| | | p {{small|(International)}} <br/> ꦥ {{small|(Domestic)}} | ||
| $ | | A$0.14286 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Kirvina}} | ||
| | | Kirvina Thaler | ||
| | | Kvt | ||
| | | KTH | ||
| | | (''none'') | ||
| | | (''none'') | ||
| | | (''unknown'') | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Konalani}} | ||
| [[ | | [[Konalanese kālā|Kālā]] | ||
| | | Ꝃ | ||
| | | KKL | ||
| | | Keneta | ||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| | | A$1.75 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Littland}} | ||
| [[ | | [[Littish daler|Daler]] | ||
| | | Đ | ||
| | | DAL | ||
| | | Skilling | ||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| | | A$0.21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Lysia}} | ||
| | | Lysian Franc | ||
| | | Lf | ||
| | | LRF | ||
| | | (''none'') | ||
| | | (''none'') | ||
| | | (''unknown'') | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Mantella}} | ||
| | | Mantellan Linda | ||
| | | L | ||
| | | MLD | ||
| | | (''none'') | ||
| | | (''none'') | ||
| | | (''unknown'') | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Mauridiviah}} | ||
| | | Como | ||
| | | ₵ | ||
| | | MDC | ||
| | | {{wp|Centavo}} | ||
| 100 | |||
| (''unknown'') | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Orioni}} | | {{flag|Orioni}} | ||
Line 209: | Line 221: | ||
| Phili | | Phili | ||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| | | A$1.96 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Oyus}} | ||
| | | New Tala | ||
| | | Ta | ||
| | | ONT | ||
| | | (''none'') | ||
| | | (''none'') | ||
| | | (''unknown'') | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Poja}} | ||
| | | dinar | ||
| | | Ð | ||
| | | KPD | ||
| | | para | ||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| | | (''unknown'') | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Prymont}} | ||
| | | Prynd | ||
| | | β | ||
| | | PND | ||
| | | Øre | ||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| | | (''unknown'') | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Safiloa}} | ||
| | | Lulu | ||
| | | ȴ | ||
| | | SFL | ||
| | | (''none'') | ||
| | | (''none'') | ||
| | | (''unknown'') | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|San Castellino}} | ||
| | | Castellinos Peseta | ||
| | | ₱ | ||
| | | SCP | ||
| | | Codyo<br/> Peseta<br/>Pwéblito | ||
| | | 1 Codyo = 1000 Pesetas<br/>1 Peseta = 100 Pwéblitos | ||
| | | A$0.006667881 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag| | | {{flag|Sanctum Imperium Catholicum}} | ||
| | | Salvian Cross | ||
| | | $SC | ||
| | | SAC | ||
| | | (''none'') | ||
| | | (''none'') | ||
| | | (''unknown'') | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag| | | {{flag|Seylos}} | ||
| | | Seylosian Pound | ||
| | | £ | ||
| | | SBP | ||
| | | Pence | ||
| | | 100 | ||
| | | (''unknown'') | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag| | | {{flag|Stedoria}} | ||
| | | Stedorian Mark | ||
| | | Ḿ | ||
| | | STM | ||
| | | Markazim | ||
| | | 100 | ||
| | | A$0.2621 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag| | | {{flag|Sunset Sea Islands}} | ||
| | | Sol | ||
| | | ☉ | ||
| | | SOL | ||
| | | (''none'') | ||
| | | (''none'') | ||
| | | (''unknown'') | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag| | | {{flag|Tamurin}} | ||
| | | Credit | ||
| | | <strike>C</strike> | ||
| | | TRC | ||
| | | (''none'') | ||
| | | (''none'') | ||
| | | (''unknown'') | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag| | | {{flag|United Republic of Aurelia}} | ||
| | | [[Aurelian Dollar]] | ||
| | | $ | ||
| | | AUD | ||
| | | Cent | ||
| | | 100 | ||
| | | (''unknown'') | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag| | | {{flag|Variota}} | ||
| | | Waarttemun | ||
| | | ₩ | ||
| | | VWM | ||
| Waartteteil | |||
| 100 | |||
| (''unknown'') | |||
| | |||
|100 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Zaxar}} | |||
| Wampum Mark | |||
| ω | |||
| ZAX | |||
| Wampum Tick | |||
| 100 | |||
| A$1.00 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Eurth}} | {{Eurth}} | ||
[[Category:Currencies (Eurth)]] | |||
[[Category:Lists of Eurth]] |
Latest revision as of 02:47, 3 April 2024
This is a list of circulating currencies on Eurth. Many currencies are recognised as legal tender in Assembled Nations (AN) member states, AN observer states, and their dependencies. States have exclusive control over the issuing of currency. Some states share currencies with other states. A currency as physical medium of exchange can include paper, cotton, or polymer banknotes and metal coins.
Country or territory | Currency | Sign | Code | Fractional unit | Number to basic | Value |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adaptus | Solidus | A$ | ADS | Centesimus | 100 | A$1 |
Ahrana | Krone | ₭ | AHR | (none) | (none) | (unknown) |
Akiiryu | Ler | Lr | APL | (none) | (none) | (unknown) |
Andalla | Amla | ₳ | ALA | (none) | (none) | (unknown) |
Aurivizh | Aurivizht Pod | ȡ | APD | Eilpod | 100 | A$0.2468 |
Bashan | Bashani Shekel | ₪ | BS | Agora | 100 | (unknown) |
Cristina | Digital Linda | DL | CDL | (none) | (none) | (unknown) |
Delamaria | Labrador Pound | £ | LBP | Pence | 100 | (unknown) |
Dolchland | Thaler | Th$ | ITT | Schilling Groschen Pfennig Häller Klein-Pfennig |
12 Schillings = 1 Thaler 20 Groschen = 1 Schilling 5 Pfennig = 1 Groschen 2 Häller = 1 Pfennig 2 Klein-Pfennig = 1 Häller |
A$292.52 |
Esonice | Zou | Ƶ | ESO | Gin | 100 | A$88.60 |
Faramount | Faramontese Lira | ₤ | FRL | None (Abolished) | (none) | (unknown) |
Fulgistan | Tenge | FCT | (none) | (none) | (unknown) | |
Galahinda | Bit | Bt | GBT | (none) | (none) | (unknown) |
Gallambria Bashan Gallambrian Adlantic Ocean Territory |
Gallambrian Pound | £ | GBP | Pence | 100 | (unknown) |
Garindina | Garindinan Grivna | Г̷̶̷ | GRV | Kopeck | 100 | A$1.80 |
Girkmand | FRG Dollar | FRG$ | FGD | Cent | 100 | (unknown) |
Ide Jima | Won | ₩ | IJW | (none) | (none) | (unknown) |
Iverica | Iverican Velle | Ꝟ | IVE | Centavo | 100 | A$1.00 |
Kertosono | Mas | ℳ (International) ꦩ (Domestic) |
KRM | Peser | p (International) ꦥ (Domestic) |
A$0.14286 |
Kirvina | Kirvina Thaler | Kvt | KTH | (none) | (none) | (unknown) |
Konalani | Kālā | Ꝃ | KKL | Keneta | 100 | A$1.75 |
Littland | Daler | Đ | DAL | Skilling | 100 | A$0.21 |
Lysia | Lysian Franc | Lf | LRF | (none) | (none) | (unknown) |
Mantella | Mantellan Linda | L | MLD | (none) | (none) | (unknown) |
Mauridiviah | Como | ₵ | MDC | Centavo | 100 | (unknown) |
Orioni | Phi | Φ | ORP | Phili | 100 | A$1.96 |
Oyus | New Tala | Ta | ONT | (none) | (none) | (unknown) |
Poja | dinar | Ð | KPD | para | 100 | (unknown) |
Prymont | Prynd | β | PND | Øre | 100 | (unknown) |
Safiloa | Lulu | ȴ | SFL | (none) | (none) | (unknown) |
San Castellino | Castellinos Peseta | ₱ | SCP | Codyo Peseta Pwéblito |
1 Codyo = 1000 Pesetas 1 Peseta = 100 Pwéblitos |
A$0.006667881 |
Sanctum Imperium Catholicum | Salvian Cross | $SC | SAC | (none) | (none) | (unknown) |
Seylos | Seylosian Pound | £ | SBP | Pence | 100 | (unknown) |
Stedoria | Stedorian Mark | Ḿ | STM | Markazim | 100 | A$0.2621 |
Sunset Sea Islands | Sol | ☉ | SOL | (none) | (none) | (unknown) |
Tamurin | Credit | TRC | (none) | (none) | (unknown) | |
United Republic of Aurelia | Aurelian Dollar | $ | AUD | Cent | 100 | (unknown) |
Variota | Waarttemun | ₩ | VWM | Waartteteil | 100 | (unknown) |
Zaxar | Wampum Mark | ω | ZAX | Wampum Tick | 100 | A$1.00 |