![Ambox notice.png](https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/c/c8/Ambox_notice.png)
Scheduled Maintenance
The wiki will be going down for routine maintenance on Wednesday, July 17th, 2024, at approximately 1:00 PM Central Time (13:00) or 11:00 Pacific Time. The site may be inaccessible during this time and the database will be locked from editing. We expect the maintenance to take about one hour. We strongly encourage joining our Discord for updates.
List of Delamarian foreign missions: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
m (→Consulates: categorisation) |
||
(47 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The following is a list of all official foreign missions of [[Delamaria]]. Consisting of its embassies and | The following is a list of all official foreign missions of [[Delamaria]] to nations and international organisations. Consisting of its embassies, consulates and missions across the globe. | ||
==List of Embassies== | ==List of Embassies== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Image !! Name !! Location !! Nation !! Ambassador | ! Image !! Name !! Location !! Nation !! Ambassador !! Mutual Embassy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:DelamariaEmbassyFravina.png|200px]] || [[Embassy of Delamaria in Fravina]] || [[Port de Sang]] || {{flag|Fravina}} || [[Joseph Styuvesant]] || {{yes|Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:DelamariaEmbassySeylos.jpeg|200px]] || Embassy of Delamaria in Seylos || [[Selbourne]] || {{flag|Seylos}} || Anthony Hawking|| {{yes|Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:DelamariaEmbassyIverica.jpeg|200px]] || Embassy of Delamaria in Iverica || [[Intreimor]] || {{flag|Iverica}} || Dalia Eden || {{yes|Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:DelamariaEmbassy2.jpeg|200px]] || Embassy of Delamaria in the Bashan || [[En Gannim]] || {{flag|Bashan}} || Dominic Wright || bgcolor=#fffc9e|Bashan represented in <br>the Gallambrian<br>Embassy. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:Embassy in Walneria.png|200px]] || Embassy of Delamaria in Walneria || [[Tyrámen]] || {{flag|Walneria}} || Stuart Podnes || {{yes|Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:DelamariaEmbassy3.jpeg|200px]] || Embassy of Delamaria in Orioni || [[O'polis]] || {{flag|Orioni}} || [[Simone Edwards|Simone Edwards ODS]] || {{yes|Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:DelamariaEmbassy4.jpeg|200px]] || Embassy of Delamaria in Prymont || [[New Halsham]] || {{flag|Prymont}} || James Lancaster || {{yes|Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | [[File:DelamariaEmbassy5.jpeg|200px]] || Embassy of Delamaria in Gallambria || [[Bromwich]] || {{flag|Gallambria}} || Joanne Korton|| {{yes|Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[File:DelamariaEmbassy6.jpeg|200px]] || Embassy of Delamaria in Esonice || [[Maimedo]] || {{flag|Esonice}} || Anders Santrope || {{yes|Yes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:DelamariaEmbassy8.png|200px]] || Embassy of Delamaria in Eulycea || Brisa || {{flag|Eulycea}} || David Bertroum | | [[File:DelamariaEmbassy7.jpeg|200px]] || Embassy of Delamaria in Great Xio || [[Phaxwe]] || {{flag|Great Xio}} || David Harlen || {{yes|Yes}} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:DelamariaEmbassy16.jpeg|200px]] || Embassy of Delamaria in the Greater Holy Empire of Arome<br><small>Embassy in Tagmatium (Common)</small> || [[Tagmatika]] || {{flag|Tagmatium}} || George LeClerc || {{yes|Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Torre Espacio (Madrid) 18.jpg|200px]]<br><small>(5th-15th Floors)</small> || Embassy of Delamaria in Galahinda || Cascadia || {{flag|Galahinda}} || Marco Severn || {{yes|Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:DelamariaEmbassy8.png|200px]] || Embassy of Delamaria in Eulycea || Brisa || {{flag|Eulycea}} || David Bertroum || {{yes|Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:DelamariaEmbassyWestzeeland.jpeg|200px]] || Embassy of Delamaria in Transbaltia || [[Tavliga]] || {{flag|Transbaltia}} || Geoffrey Underwood || {{yes|Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:DelamariaEmbassy9.jpeg|200px]] || Embassy of Delamaria in San Castellino || Gazalleona || {{flag|San Castellino}} || Wendy McClintock || {{yes|Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:DMEmbassyAteenia.jpeg|200px]] || Embassy of Delamaria in Ateenia || [[Atha]] || {{flag|Ateenia}} || William Macnamara || {{yes|Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Delamaria Embassy Godstone.png|200px]] || Embassy of Delamaria in Great Anglia || [[Godstone]] || {{flag|Great Anglia}} || William Wright || bgcolor=#fffc9e|<small>Anglian Embassy<br>in Labrador is currently<br>closed due to the ongoing<br>[[2021-22 Anglian War|Anglian Crisis]]</small> | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Delamaria Embassy Lysia.jpeg|200px]] || Embassy of Delamaria in Lysia || [[Coeur]] || {{flag|Lysia}} || Thomas Chalamet || {{yes|Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:DelamariaEmbassy10.jpeg|200px]] || Embassy of Delamaria in Ebrary || [[Ceres, Ebrary|Ceres]] || {{flag|Ebrary}} || Henry De Lange || {{yes|Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:DelamariaEmbassy12.jpeg|200px]] || Embassy of Delamaria in Aurivizh || [[Alivezh]] || {{flag|Aurivizh}} || Simon Aphugh || {{yes|Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:DelamariaEmbassy13.jpeg|200px]] || Embassy of Delamaria in Mokhavia || [[Moshkal]] || {{flag|Mokhavia}} || Adam Jordansen || {{yes|Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:DelamariaEmbassy11.png|200px]] || Permanent Mission of Delamaria to the Assembled Nations || [[Capital]] || {{flag|Assembled Nations}} || Lionel Tambert || {{yes|Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:DelamariaEmbassy14.png|200px]] || Embassy of Delamaria in Dolchland || [[Schlammburg]] || {{flag|Dolchland}} || John Meizinger || {{yes|Yes}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:DelamariaEmbassy15.jpeg|200px]] || Embassy of Delamaria in Gotneska || [[Læniguëuíl]] || {{flag|Gotneska}} || Peter Rhice || {{yes|Yes}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Consulates== | ==Consulates== | ||
[[Category:Delamaria]] | |||
{{Eurth}} |
Latest revision as of 15:09, 4 March 2023
The following is a list of all official foreign missions of Delamaria to nations and international organisations. Consisting of its embassies, consulates and missions across the globe.
List of Embassies
Image | Name | Location | Nation | Ambassador | Mutual Embassy |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() |
Embassy of Delamaria in Fravina | Port de Sang | ![]() |
Joseph Styuvesant | Yes |
![]() |
Embassy of Delamaria in Seylos | Selbourne | ![]() |
Anthony Hawking | Yes |
![]() |
Embassy of Delamaria in Iverica | Intreimor | ![]() |
Dalia Eden | Yes |
![]() |
Embassy of Delamaria in the Bashan | En Gannim | Dominic Wright | Bashan represented in the Gallambrian Embassy. | |
![]() |
Embassy of Delamaria in Walneria | Tyrámen | ![]() |
Stuart Podnes | Yes |
![]() |
Embassy of Delamaria in Orioni | O'polis | ![]() |
Simone Edwards ODS | Yes |
![]() |
Embassy of Delamaria in Prymont | New Halsham | ![]() |
James Lancaster | Yes |
![]() |
Embassy of Delamaria in Gallambria | Bromwich | Joanne Korton | Yes | |
![]() |
Embassy of Delamaria in Esonice | Maimedo | ![]() |
Anders Santrope | Yes |
![]() |
Embassy of Delamaria in Great Xio | Phaxwe | ![]() |
David Harlen | Yes |
![]() |
Embassy of Delamaria in the Greater Holy Empire of Arome Embassy in Tagmatium (Common) |
Tagmatika | ![]() |
George LeClerc | Yes |
![]() (5th-15th Floors) |
Embassy of Delamaria in Galahinda | Cascadia | ![]() |
Marco Severn | Yes |
![]() |
Embassy of Delamaria in Eulycea | Brisa | ![]() |
David Bertroum | Yes |
![]() |
Embassy of Delamaria in Transbaltia | Tavliga | ![]() |
Geoffrey Underwood | Yes |
![]() |
Embassy of Delamaria in San Castellino | Gazalleona | ![]() |
Wendy McClintock | Yes |
![]() |
Embassy of Delamaria in Ateenia | Atha | ![]() |
William Macnamara | Yes |
![]() |
Embassy of Delamaria in Great Anglia | Godstone | ![]() |
William Wright | Anglian Embassy in Labrador is currently closed due to the ongoing Anglian Crisis |
![]() |
Embassy of Delamaria in Lysia | Coeur | ![]() |
Thomas Chalamet | Yes |
![]() |
Embassy of Delamaria in Ebrary | Ceres | ![]() |
Henry De Lange | Yes |
![]() |
Embassy of Delamaria in Aurivizh | Alivezh | ![]() |
Simon Aphugh | Yes |
![]() |
Embassy of Delamaria in Mokhavia | Moshkal | ![]() |
Adam Jordansen | Yes |
![]() |
Permanent Mission of Delamaria to the Assembled Nations | Capital | Lionel Tambert | Yes | |
![]() |
Embassy of Delamaria in Dolchland | Schlammburg | ![]() |
John Meizinger | Yes |
![]() |
Embassy of Delamaria in Gotneska | Læniguëuíl | ![]() |
Peter Rhice | Yes |