List of circulating currencies on Eurth: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (+Velaheria) |
No edit summary |
||
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| (''unknown'') | | (''unknown'') | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Batsweda}} | |||
| [[Batswedan gerah]] | |||
| ₲ | |||
| BDG | |||
| Wodo | |||
| 100 | |||
| A$0.010 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Cristina}} | | {{flag|Cristina}} | ||
Line 174: | Line 182: | ||
| (''none'') | | (''none'') | ||
| (''unknown'') | | (''unknown'') | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Littland}} | | {{flag|Littland}} | ||
Line 212: | Line 212: | ||
| MDC | | MDC | ||
| {{wp|Centavo}} | | {{wp|Centavo}} | ||
| 100 | |||
| (''unknown'') | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Mavran}} | |||
| Mavranai Rozen | |||
| Ɍ | |||
| MVR | |||
| Lenta | |||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| (''unknown'') | | (''unknown'') |
Latest revision as of 21:06, 29 August 2024
This is a list of circulating currencies on Eurth. Many currencies are recognised as legal tender in Assembled Nations (AN) member states, AN observer states, and their dependencies. States have exclusive control over the issuing of currency. Some states share currencies with other states. A currency as physical medium of exchange can include paper, cotton, or polymer banknotes and metal coins.
Country or territory | Currency | Sign | Code | Fractional unit | Number to basic | Value |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adaptus | Solidus | A$ | ADS | Centesimus | 100 | A$1 |
Ahrana | Krone | ₭ | AHR | (none) | (none) | (unknown) |
Akiiryu | Ler | Lr | APL | (none) | (none) | (unknown) |
Andalla | Amla | ₳ | ALA | (none) | (none) | (unknown) |
Aurivizh | Aurivizht Pod | ȡ | APD | Eilpod | 100 | A$0.2468 |
Bashan | Bashani Shekel | ₪ | BS | Agora | 100 | (unknown) |
Batsweda | Batswedan gerah | ₲ | BDG | Wodo | 100 | A$0.010 |
Cristina | Digital Linda | DL | CDL | (none) | (none) | (unknown) |
Delamaria | Labrador Pound | £ | LBP | Pence | 100 | (unknown) |
Dolchland | Thaler | Th$ | ITT | Schilling Groschen Pfennig Häller Klein-Pfennig |
12 Schillings = 1 Thaler 20 Groschen = 1 Schilling 5 Pfennig = 1 Groschen 2 Häller = 1 Pfennig 2 Klein-Pfennig = 1 Häller |
A$292.52 |
Esonice | Zou | Ƶ | ESO | Gin | 100 | A$88.60 |
Faramount | Faramontese Lira | ₤ | FRL | None (Abolished) | (none) | (unknown) |
Fulgistan | Tenge | FCT | (none) | (none) | (unknown) | |
Galahinda | Bit | Bt | GBT | (none) | (none) | (unknown) |
Gallambria Bashan Gallambrian Adlantic Ocean Territory |
Gallambrian Pound | £ | GBP | Pence | 100 | (unknown) |
Garindina | Garindinan Grivna | Г̷̶̷ | GRV | Kopeck | 100 | A$2.80 |
Girkmand | FRG Dollar | FRG$ | FGD | Cent | 100 | (unknown) |
Ide Jima | Won | ₩ | IJW | (none) | (none) | (unknown) |
Iverica | Iverican Velle | Ꝟ | IVE | Centavo | 100 | A$1.00 |
Kertosono | Mas | ℳ (International) ꦩ (Domestic) |
KRM | Peser | p (International) ꦥ (Domestic) |
A$0.14286 |
Kirvina | Kirvina Thaler | Kvt | KTH | (none) | (none) | (unknown) |
Littland | Daler | Đ | DAL | Skilling | 100 | A$0.21 |
Lysia | Lysian Franc | Lf | LRF | (none) | (none) | (unknown) |
Mantella | Mantellan Linda | L | MLD | (none) | (none) | (unknown) |
Mauridiviah | Como | ₵ | MDC | Centavo | 100 | (unknown) |
Mavran | Mavranai Rozen | Ɍ | MVR | Lenta | 100 | (unknown) |
Orioni | Phi | Φ | ORP | Phili | 100 | A$1.96 |
Oyus | New Tala | Ta | ONT | (none) | (none) | (unknown) |
Pentium | Pentian Dollar | P$ | PTD | centium | 100 | A$4.00 |
Poja | dinar | Ð | KPD | para | 100 | (unknown) |
Prymont | Prynd | β | PND | Øre | 100 | (unknown) |
Safiloa | Lulu | ȴ | SFL | (none) | (none) | (unknown) |
San Castellino | Castellinos Peseta | ₱ | SCP | Codyo Peseta Pwéblito |
1 Codyo = 1000 Pesetas 1 Peseta = 100 Pwéblitos |
A$0.006667881 |
Sanctum Imperium Catholicum | Salvian Cross | $SC | SAC | (none) | (none) | (unknown) |
Seylos | Seylosian Pound | £ | SBP | Pence | 100 | (unknown) |
Stedoria | Stedorian Mark | Ḿ | STM | Markazim | 100 | A$0.2621 |
Sunset Sea Islands | Sol | ☉ | SOL | (none) | (none) | (unknown) |
Tamurin | Credit | TRC | (none) | (none) | (unknown) | |
United Republic of Aurelia | Aurelian Dollar | $ | AUD | Cent | 100 | (unknown) |
Velaheria | Wran | W | VHW | (none) | (none) | (Pegged to Orinese Phi) |
Variota | Waarttemun | ₩ | VWM | Waartteteil | 100 | (unknown) |
Zaxar | Wampum Mark | ω | ZAX | Wampum Tick | 100 | A$1.00 |