List of circulating currencies on Eurth: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Safiloan Lulu) |
(sorted by ABC; cleanup; added introduction) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is a list of | [[File:2002 currency exchange AIGA euro money.png|200px|thumb|right|Numismatics of Eurth.]] | ||
This is a '''list of {{wp|Circulation_(currency)|circulating currencies}} on [[Eurth]]'''. Many {{wp|Currency|currencies}} are recognised as {{wp|legal tender}} in [[Assembled Nations]] (AN) member states, AN observer states, and their dependencies. States have exclusive control over the issuing of currency. Some states share currencies with other states. A currency as physical {{wp|medium of exchange}} can include paper, cotton, or polymer {{wp|banknote}}s and metal {{wp|coin}}s. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Country or territory | ! [[Eurth#Countries|Country]] or territory | ||
! Currency | ! Currency | ||
! Sign | ! Sign | ||
Line 11: | Line 13: | ||
! Value | ! Value | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Adaptus}} | ||
| [[ | | [[Aureus]] | ||
| | | æ | ||
| | | AIA | ||
| | | Statere | ||
| | | 100 | ||
| | | (''unknown'') | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Ahrana}} | |||
| [[Krone]] | |||
| ₭ | |||
| AHR | |||
| (''none'') | |||
| (''none'') | |||
| (''unknown'') | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Akiiryu}} | |||
| Ler | |||
| Lr | |||
| APL | |||
| (''none'') | |||
| (''none'') | |||
| (''unknown'') | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Andalla}} | |||
| [[Amla]] | |||
| ₳ | |||
| ALA | |||
| (''none'') | |||
| (''none'') | |||
| (''unknown'') | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Bashan}} | | {{flag|Bashan}} | ||
Line 25: | Line 51: | ||
| Agora | | Agora | ||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| | | (''unknown'') | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Cristina}} | | {{flag|Cristina}} | ||
Line 95: | Line 57: | ||
| DL | | DL | ||
| CDL | | CDL | ||
| | | (''none'') | ||
| | | (''none'') | ||
| | | (''unknown'') | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Delamaria}} | |{{flag|Delamaria}} | ||
Line 145: | Line 67: | ||
| Pence | | Pence | ||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| | | (''unknown'') | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Dolchland}} | ||
| [[Thaler]] | | [[Thaler]] | ||
| Th$ | | Th$ | ||
| ITT | | ITT | ||
| Schilling<br> Groschen<br> Pfennig<br> Häller<br>Klein-Pfennig | | Schilling<br/> Groschen<br/> Pfennig<br/> Häller<br/>Klein-Pfennig | ||
| 12 Schillings = 1 Thaler<br> 20 Groschen = 1 Schilling<br>5 Pfennig = 1 Groschen<br>2 Häller = 1 Pfennig<br>2 Klein-Pfennig = 1 Häller | | 12 Schillings = 1 Thaler<br/> 20 Groschen = 1 Schilling<br/>5 Pfennig = 1 Groschen<br/>2 Häller = 1 Pfennig<br/>2 Klein-Pfennig = 1 Häller | ||
| $292.52 | | $292.52 | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Faramount}} | |||
| [[Faramontese Lira]] | |||
| ₤ | |||
| FRL | |||
| None (Abolished) | |||
| (''none'') | |||
| (''unknown'') | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Fravina}} | |||
| [[Fravi aure]] | |||
| Ā | |||
| AFV | |||
| ''(none)'' | |||
| ''(none)'' | |||
| $0.20 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Fulgistan}} | |||
| [[Tenge]] | |||
| <s>T</s> | |||
| FCT | |||
| (''none'') | |||
| (''none'') | |||
| (''unknown'') | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Galahinda}} | |||
| Bit | |||
| Bt | |||
| GBT | |||
| (''none'') | |||
| (''none'') | |||
| (''unknown'') | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Gallambria}}<br/>{{flag|Bashan}}<br/>{{flag|Gallambrian Adlantic Ocean Territory}} | |||
| [[Gallambrian Pound]] | |||
| £ | |||
| GBP | |||
| Pence | |||
| 100 | |||
| (''unknown'') | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Girkmand}} | | {{flag|Girkmand}} | ||
Line 161: | Line 123: | ||
| Cent | | Cent | ||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| | | (''unknown'') | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Ide Jima}} | |||
| [[Ide Jima#Economy|Won]] | |||
| ₩ | |||
| IJW | |||
| (''none'') | |||
| (''none'') | |||
| (''unknown'') | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Iverica}} | ||
| [[ | | [[Iverican Velle]] | ||
| | | Ꝟ | ||
| | | IVE | ||
| | | Centavo | ||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| | | $1.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Kirvina}} | ||
| [[ | | [[Kirvina Thaler|Thaler]] | ||
| | | Kvt | ||
| | | KTH | ||
| | | (''none'') | ||
| | | (''none'') | ||
| | | (''unknown'') | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Lysian Republic}} | ||
| [[ | | [[Lysian Franc|Franc]] | ||
| | | Lf | ||
| | | LRF | ||
| | | (''none'') | ||
| | | (''none'') | ||
| | | (''unknown'') | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Mantella}} | ||
| [[ | | [[Linda]] | ||
| | | L | ||
| | | MLD | ||
| | | (''none'') | ||
| | | (''none'') | ||
| | | (''unknown'') | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{flag|Mauridiviah}} | ||
| [[ | | [[Como]] | ||
| | | ₵ | ||
| | | MDC | ||
| | | {{wp|Centavo}} | ||
| | | 100 | ||
| | | (''unknown'') | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Orioni}} | | {{flag|Orioni}} | ||
Line 209: | Line 179: | ||
| Phili | | Phili | ||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| | | (''unknown'') | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Oyus}} | ||
| [[ | | [[New Tala]] | ||
| | | Ta | ||
| | | ONT | ||
| | | (''none'') | ||
| | | (''none'') | ||
| | | (''unknown'') | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Prymont}} | ||
| [[ | | [[Prynd]] | ||
| | | β | ||
| | | PND | ||
| | | Øre | ||
| | | 100 | ||
| | | (''unknown'') | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Safiloa}} | ||
| | | Lulu | ||
| | | ȴ | ||
| | | SFL | ||
| | | (''none'') | ||
| | | (''none'') | ||
| | | (''unknown'') | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag| | | {{flag|Sanctum Imperium Catholicum}} | ||
|[[ | | [[Salvian Cross]] | ||
| | | $SC | ||
| | | SAC | ||
| | | (''none'') | ||
| | | (''none'') | ||
| | | (''unknown'') | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag| | | {{flag|Seylos}} | ||
|[[ | | [[Seylosian Pound]] | ||
| | | £ | ||
| | | SBP | ||
| | | Pence | ||
| | | 100 | ||
| | | (''unknown'') | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag| | | {{flag|Stedoria}} | ||
| | | Stedorian Könäd | ||
| | | ĸ | ||
| | | KND | ||
| | | Degazim | ||
| | | 100 | ||
| | | (''unknown'') | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag| | | {{flag|Sunset Sea Islands}} | ||
|[[ | | [[Sol]] | ||
| | | ☉ | ||
| | | SOL | ||
| | | (''none'') | ||
| | | (''none'') | ||
| | | (''unknown'') | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag| | | {{flag|Tamurin}} | ||
| | | Credit | ||
| | | <strike>C</strike> | ||
| | | TRC | ||
| | | (''none'') | ||
| | | (''none'') | ||
| | | (''unknown'') | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag| | | {{flag|Variota}} | ||
| | | Waarttemun | ||
| | | ₩ | ||
| | | VWM | ||
| Waartteteil | |||
| 100 | |||
| (''unknown'') | |||
| | |||
|100 | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Eurth}} | {{Eurth}} | ||
[[Category:Lists of Eurth]] | [[Category:Lists of Eurth]] |
Revision as of 18:30, 25 February 2022
This is a list of circulating currencies on Eurth. Many currencies are recognised as legal tender in Assembled Nations (AN) member states, AN observer states, and their dependencies. States have exclusive control over the issuing of currency. Some states share currencies with other states. A currency as physical medium of exchange can include paper, cotton, or polymer banknotes and metal coins.
Country or territory | Currency | Sign | Code | Fractional unit | Number to basic | Value |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adaptus | Aureus | æ | AIA | Statere | 100 | (unknown) |
Ahrana | Krone | ₭ | AHR | (none) | (none) | (unknown) |
Akiiryu | Ler | Lr | APL | (none) | (none) | (unknown) |
Andalla | Amla | ₳ | ALA | (none) | (none) | (unknown) |
Bashan | Bashani Shekel | ₪ | BS | Agora | 100 | (unknown) |
Cristina | Digital Linda | DL | CDL | (none) | (none) | (unknown) |
Delamaria | Labrador Franc | £ | LRF | Pence | 100 | (unknown) |
Dolchland | Thaler | Th$ | ITT | Schilling Groschen Pfennig Häller Klein-Pfennig |
12 Schillings = 1 Thaler 20 Groschen = 1 Schilling 5 Pfennig = 1 Groschen 2 Häller = 1 Pfennig 2 Klein-Pfennig = 1 Häller |
$292.52 |
Faramount | Faramontese Lira | ₤ | FRL | None (Abolished) | (none) | (unknown) |
Fravina | Fravi aure | Ā | AFV | (none) | (none) | $0.20 |
Fulgistan | Tenge | FCT | (none) | (none) | (unknown) | |
Galahinda | Bit | Bt | GBT | (none) | (none) | (unknown) |
Gallambria Bashan Gallambrian Adlantic Ocean Territory |
Gallambrian Pound | £ | GBP | Pence | 100 | (unknown) |
Girkmand | FRG Dollar | FRG$ | FGD | Cent | 100 | (unknown) |
Ide Jima | Won | ₩ | IJW | (none) | (none) | (unknown) |
Iverica | Iverican Velle | Ꝟ | IVE | Centavo | 100 | $1.00 |
Kirvina | Thaler | Kvt | KTH | (none) | (none) | (unknown) |
Lysian Republic | Franc | Lf | LRF | (none) | (none) | (unknown) |
Mantella | Linda | L | MLD | (none) | (none) | (unknown) |
Mauridiviah | Como | ₵ | MDC | Centavo | 100 | (unknown) |
Orioni | Phi | Φ | ORP | Phili | 100 | (unknown) |
Oyus | New Tala | Ta | ONT | (none) | (none) | (unknown) |
Prymont | Prynd | β | PND | Øre | 100 | (unknown) |
Safiloa | Lulu | ȴ | SFL | (none) | (none) | (unknown) |
Sanctum Imperium Catholicum | Salvian Cross | $SC | SAC | (none) | (none) | (unknown) |
Seylos | Seylosian Pound | £ | SBP | Pence | 100 | (unknown) |
Stedoria | Stedorian Könäd | ĸ | KND | Degazim | 100 | (unknown) |
Sunset Sea Islands | Sol | ☉ | SOL | (none) | (none) | (unknown) |
Tamurin | Credit | TRC | (none) | (none) | (unknown) | |
Variota | Waarttemun | ₩ | VWM | Waartteteil | 100 | (unknown) |