List of circulating currencies on Eurth: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(sorted by ABC; cleanup; added introduction) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(32 intermediate revisions by 14 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:2002 currency exchange AIGA euro money.png|200px|thumb|right|Numismatics of Eurth.]] | [[File:2002 currency exchange AIGA euro money.png|200px|thumb|right|Numismatics of Eurth.]] | ||
[[File:Currencycomparison.png|200px|thumb|Right|Kertic poster educating travellers about conversion rates between the [[Kertic Mas]] and the [[Orinese Phi]].]] | |||
This is a '''list of {{wp|Circulation_(currency)|circulating currencies}} on [[Eurth]]'''. Many {{wp|Currency|currencies}} are recognised as {{wp|legal tender}} in [[Assembled Nations]] (AN) member states, AN observer states, and their dependencies. States have exclusive control over the issuing of currency. Some states share currencies with other states. A currency as physical {{wp|medium of exchange}} can include paper, cotton, or polymer {{wp|banknote}}s and metal {{wp|coin}}s. | This is a '''list of {{wp|Circulation_(currency)|circulating currencies}} on [[Eurth]]'''. Many {{wp|Currency|currencies}} are recognised as {{wp|legal tender}} in [[Assembled Nations]] (AN) member states, AN observer states, and their dependencies. States have exclusive control over the issuing of currency. Some states share currencies with other states. A currency as physical {{wp|medium of exchange}} can include paper, cotton, or polymer {{wp|banknote}}s and metal {{wp|coin}}s. | ||
{| class= | {| class='wikitable sortable' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! [[Eurth#Countries|Country]] or territory | ! [[Eurth#Countries|Country]] or territory | ||
Line 14: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Adaptus}} | | {{flag|Adaptus}} | ||
| [[ | | [[Adapton Solidus|Solidus]] | ||
| | | A$ | ||
| | | ADS | ||
| | | Centesimus | ||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| | | A$1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Ahrana}} | | {{flag|Ahrana}} | ||
| | | Krone | ||
| ₭ | | ₭ | ||
| AHR | | AHR | ||
Line 38: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Andalla}} | | {{flag|Andalla}} | ||
| | | Amla | ||
| ₳ | | ₳ | ||
| ALA | | ALA | ||
Line 44: | Line 46: | ||
| (''none'') | | (''none'') | ||
| (''unknown'') | | (''unknown'') | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Aurivizh}} | |||
| Aurivizht Pod | |||
| ȡ | |||
| APD | |||
| Eilpod | |||
| 100 | |||
| A$0.2468 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Bashan}} | | {{flag|Bashan}} | ||
| | | Bashani Shekel | ||
| ₪ | | ₪ | ||
| BS | | BS | ||
Line 54: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Cristina}} | | {{flag|Cristina}} | ||
| | | Digital Linda | ||
| DL | | DL | ||
| CDL | | CDL | ||
Line 62: | Line 72: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{flag|Delamaria}} | |{{flag|Delamaria}} | ||
|[[Labrador | |[[Labrador Pound]] | ||
| £ | | £ | ||
| | | LBP | ||
| Pence | | Pence | ||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
Line 70: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Dolchland}} | | {{flag|Dolchland}} | ||
| | | Thaler | ||
| Th$ | | Th$ | ||
| ITT | | ITT | ||
| Schilling<br/> Groschen<br/> Pfennig<br/> Häller<br/>Klein-Pfennig | | Schilling<br/> Groschen<br/> Pfennig<br/> Häller<br/>Klein-Pfennig | ||
| 12 Schillings = 1 Thaler<br/> 20 Groschen = 1 Schilling<br/>5 Pfennig = 1 Groschen<br/>2 Häller = 1 Pfennig<br/>2 Klein-Pfennig = 1 Häller | | 12 Schillings = 1 Thaler<br/> 20 Groschen = 1 Schilling<br/>5 Pfennig = 1 Groschen<br/>2 Häller = 1 Pfennig<br/>2 Klein-Pfennig = 1 Häller | ||
| $292.52 | | A$292.52 | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Esonice}} | |||
| [[Esonice#economy|Zou]] | |||
| Ƶ | |||
| ESO | |||
| Gin | |||
| 100 | |||
| A$88.60 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Faramount}} | | {{flag|Faramount}} | ||
| | | Faramontese Lira | ||
| ₤ | | ₤ | ||
| FRL | | FRL | ||
Line 84: | Line 102: | ||
| (''none'') | | (''none'') | ||
| (''unknown'') | | (''unknown'') | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Fulgistan}} | | {{flag|Fulgistan}} | ||
| | | Tenge | ||
| <s>T</s> | | <s>T</s> | ||
| FCT | | FCT | ||
Line 110: | Line 120: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Gallambria}}<br/>{{flag|Bashan}}<br/>{{flag|Gallambrian Adlantic Ocean Territory}} | | {{flag|Gallambria}}<br/>{{flag|Bashan}}<br/>{{flag|Gallambrian Adlantic Ocean Territory}} | ||
| | | Gallambrian Pound | ||
| £ | | £ | ||
| GBP | | GBP | ||
Line 116: | Line 126: | ||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| (''unknown'') | | (''unknown'') | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Garindina}} | |||
| Garindinan Grivna | |||
| Г̷̶̷ | |||
| GRV | |||
| Kopeck | |||
| 100 | |||
| A$1.80 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Girkmand}} | | {{flag|Girkmand}} | ||
| | | FRG Dollar | ||
| FRG$ | | FRG$ | ||
| FGD | | FGD | ||
Line 139: | Line 157: | ||
| Centavo | | Centavo | ||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| $1.00 | | A$1.00 | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Kertosono}} | |||
| [[Kertic Mas|Mas]] | |||
| ℳ {{small|(International)}} <br/> ꦩ {{small|(Domestic)}} | |||
| KRM | |||
| Peser | |||
| p {{small|(International)}} <br/> ꦥ {{small|(Domestic)}} | |||
| A$0.14286 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Kirvina}} | | {{flag|Kirvina}} | ||
| | | Kirvina Thaler | ||
| Kvt | | Kvt | ||
| KTH | | KTH | ||
Line 149: | Line 175: | ||
| (''unknown'') | | (''unknown'') | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag| | | {{flag|Konalani}} | ||
| [[ | | [[Konalanese kālā|Kālā]] | ||
| Ꝃ | |||
| KKL | |||
| Keneta | |||
| 100 | |||
| A$1.75 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Littland}} | |||
| [[Littish daler|Daler]] | |||
| Đ | |||
| DAL | |||
| Skilling | |||
| 100 | |||
| A$0.21 | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Lysia}} | |||
| Lysian Franc | |||
| Lf | | Lf | ||
| LRF | | LRF | ||
Line 158: | Line 200: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Mantella}} | | {{flag|Mantella}} | ||
| | | Mantellan Linda | ||
| L | | L | ||
| MLD | | MLD | ||
Line 166: | Line 208: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Mauridiviah}} | | {{flag|Mauridiviah}} | ||
| | | Como | ||
| ₵ | | ₵ | ||
| MDC | | MDC | ||
Line 179: | Line 221: | ||
| Phili | | Phili | ||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| | | A$1.96 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Oyus}} | | {{flag|Oyus}} | ||
| | | New Tala | ||
| Ta | | Ta | ||
| ONT | | ONT | ||
| (''none'') | | (''none'') | ||
| (''none'') | | (''none'') | ||
| (''unknown'') | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Poja}} | |||
| dinar | |||
| Ð | |||
| KPD | |||
| para | |||
| 100 | |||
| (''unknown'') | | (''unknown'') | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Prymont}} | | {{flag|Prymont}} | ||
| | | Prynd | ||
| β | | β | ||
| PND | | PND | ||
Line 204: | Line 254: | ||
| (''none'') | | (''none'') | ||
| (''unknown'') | | (''unknown'') | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|San Castellino}} | |||
| Castellinos Peseta | |||
| ₱ | |||
| SCP | |||
| Codyo<br/> Peseta<br/>Pwéblito | |||
| 1 Codyo = 1000 Pesetas<br/>1 Peseta = 100 Pwéblitos | |||
| A$0.006667881 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Sanctum Imperium Catholicum}} | | {{flag|Sanctum Imperium Catholicum}} | ||
| | | Salvian Cross | ||
| $SC | | $SC | ||
| SAC | | SAC | ||
Line 214: | Line 272: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Seylos}} | | {{flag|Seylos}} | ||
| | | Seylosian Pound | ||
| £ | | £ | ||
| SBP | | SBP | ||
Line 222: | Line 280: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Stedoria}} | | {{flag|Stedoria}} | ||
| Stedorian | | Stedorian Mark | ||
| | | Ḿ | ||
| | | STM | ||
| | | Markazim | ||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| | | A$0.2621 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{flag|Sunset Sea Islands}} | | {{flag|Sunset Sea Islands}} | ||
| | | Sol | ||
| ☉ | | ☉ | ||
| SOL | | SOL | ||
Line 243: | Line 301: | ||
| (''none'') | | (''none'') | ||
| (''none'') | | (''none'') | ||
| (''unknown'') | |||
|- | |||
| {{flag|United Republic of Aurelia}} | |||
| [[Aurelian Dollar]] | |||
| $ | |||
| AUD | |||
| Cent | |||
| 100 | |||
| (''unknown'') | | (''unknown'') | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 252: | Line 318: | ||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| (''unknown'') | | (''unknown'') | ||
|- | |||
| {{flag|Zaxar}} | |||
| Wampum Mark | |||
| ω | |||
| ZAX | |||
| Wampum Tick | |||
| 100 | |||
| A$1.00 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Eurth}} | {{Eurth}} | ||
[[Category:Currencies (Eurth)]] | |||
[[Category:Lists of Eurth]] | [[Category:Lists of Eurth]] |
Latest revision as of 02:47, 3 April 2024
This is a list of circulating currencies on Eurth. Many currencies are recognised as legal tender in Assembled Nations (AN) member states, AN observer states, and their dependencies. States have exclusive control over the issuing of currency. Some states share currencies with other states. A currency as physical medium of exchange can include paper, cotton, or polymer banknotes and metal coins.
Country or territory | Currency | Sign | Code | Fractional unit | Number to basic | Value |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adaptus | Solidus | A$ | ADS | Centesimus | 100 | A$1 |
Ahrana | Krone | ₭ | AHR | (none) | (none) | (unknown) |
Akiiryu | Ler | Lr | APL | (none) | (none) | (unknown) |
Andalla | Amla | ₳ | ALA | (none) | (none) | (unknown) |
Aurivizh | Aurivizht Pod | ȡ | APD | Eilpod | 100 | A$0.2468 |
Bashan | Bashani Shekel | ₪ | BS | Agora | 100 | (unknown) |
Cristina | Digital Linda | DL | CDL | (none) | (none) | (unknown) |
Delamaria | Labrador Pound | £ | LBP | Pence | 100 | (unknown) |
Dolchland | Thaler | Th$ | ITT | Schilling Groschen Pfennig Häller Klein-Pfennig |
12 Schillings = 1 Thaler 20 Groschen = 1 Schilling 5 Pfennig = 1 Groschen 2 Häller = 1 Pfennig 2 Klein-Pfennig = 1 Häller |
A$292.52 |
Esonice | Zou | Ƶ | ESO | Gin | 100 | A$88.60 |
Faramount | Faramontese Lira | ₤ | FRL | None (Abolished) | (none) | (unknown) |
Fulgistan | Tenge | FCT | (none) | (none) | (unknown) | |
Galahinda | Bit | Bt | GBT | (none) | (none) | (unknown) |
Gallambria Bashan Gallambrian Adlantic Ocean Territory |
Gallambrian Pound | £ | GBP | Pence | 100 | (unknown) |
Garindina | Garindinan Grivna | Г̷̶̷ | GRV | Kopeck | 100 | A$1.80 |
Girkmand | FRG Dollar | FRG$ | FGD | Cent | 100 | (unknown) |
Ide Jima | Won | ₩ | IJW | (none) | (none) | (unknown) |
Iverica | Iverican Velle | Ꝟ | IVE | Centavo | 100 | A$1.00 |
Kertosono | Mas | ℳ (International) ꦩ (Domestic) |
KRM | Peser | p (International) ꦥ (Domestic) |
A$0.14286 |
Kirvina | Kirvina Thaler | Kvt | KTH | (none) | (none) | (unknown) |
Konalani | Kālā | Ꝃ | KKL | Keneta | 100 | A$1.75 |
Littland | Daler | Đ | DAL | Skilling | 100 | A$0.21 |
Lysia | Lysian Franc | Lf | LRF | (none) | (none) | (unknown) |
Mantella | Mantellan Linda | L | MLD | (none) | (none) | (unknown) |
Mauridiviah | Como | ₵ | MDC | Centavo | 100 | (unknown) |
Orioni | Phi | Φ | ORP | Phili | 100 | A$1.96 |
Oyus | New Tala | Ta | ONT | (none) | (none) | (unknown) |
Poja | dinar | Ð | KPD | para | 100 | (unknown) |
Prymont | Prynd | β | PND | Øre | 100 | (unknown) |
Safiloa | Lulu | ȴ | SFL | (none) | (none) | (unknown) |
San Castellino | Castellinos Peseta | ₱ | SCP | Codyo Peseta Pwéblito |
1 Codyo = 1000 Pesetas 1 Peseta = 100 Pwéblitos |
A$0.006667881 |
Sanctum Imperium Catholicum | Salvian Cross | $SC | SAC | (none) | (none) | (unknown) |
Seylos | Seylosian Pound | £ | SBP | Pence | 100 | (unknown) |
Stedoria | Stedorian Mark | Ḿ | STM | Markazim | 100 | A$0.2621 |
Sunset Sea Islands | Sol | ☉ | SOL | (none) | (none) | (unknown) |
Tamurin | Credit | TRC | (none) | (none) | (unknown) | |
United Republic of Aurelia | Aurelian Dollar | $ | AUD | Cent | 100 | (unknown) |
Variota | Waarttemun | ₩ | VWM | Waartteteil | 100 | (unknown) |
Zaxar | Wampum Mark | ω | ZAX | Wampum Tick | 100 | A$1.00 |