List of Spoken Languages on Eurth: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
| [[Adapton]] || {{flag|Adaptus}} || 116,500,000 | | [[Adapton]] || {{flag|Adaptus}} || 116,500,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[English language|Anglish]] || {{flag|Gallambria}}<br/>{{flag|Gallambrian Adlantic Ocean Territory}}<br/>{{flag|Ashford and Tarago Islands}}<br/>{{flag|Seylos}}<br/>{{flag|Delamaria}}<br/>{{flag|Girkmand}}<br/>{{flag|Great Burlington}}<br/>{{flag|Little Flau}}<br/>{{flag|PyeMcGowan}}<br/>{{flag|Alenveil}}<br/>{{flag|Oyus}} || 223,138,000 | | [[English language|Anglish]] || {{flag|Gallambria}}<br/>{{flag|Gallambrian Adlantic Ocean Territory}}<br/>{{flag|Ashford and Tarago Islands}}<br/>{{flag|Seylos}}<br/>{{flag|Delamaria}}<br/>{{flag|Girkmand}}<br/>{{flag|Great Burlington}}<br/>{{flag|Little Flau}}<br/>{{flag|PyeMcGowan}}<br/>{{flag|Alenveil}}<br/>{{flag|Oyus}}<br/>{{flag|ahrana}} || 223,138,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alemmanisch]] || {{flag|Derthalen}} || 10,834,776 | | [[Alemmanisch]] || {{flag|Derthalen}} || 10,834,776 | ||
Line 193: | Line 193: | ||
| [[High-Gothic]] || {{flag|Derthalen}} || 3,806,813 | | [[High-Gothic]] || {{flag|Derthalen}} || 3,806,813 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{wp|Icelandic Language|Norðurskandi}} || {{flag|Ahrana}} || Unknown | ||
|- | |||
| {{wp|Norwegian Language|Sørskandinavien}} || {{flag|Ahrana}} || Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| {{wp|Danish Language|Østskandinavien}} || {{flag|Ahrana}} || Unknown | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{wp|Marathi Language|Bahinese}} || [[North Bahinar]]<br/>[[South Bahinar]] || 9,825,000 | | {{wp|Marathi Language|Bahinese}} || [[North Bahinar]]<br/>[[South Bahinar]] || 9,825,000 | ||
Line 229: | Line 233: | ||
| {{wp|French Language|Lysian}} || {{flag|Lysian Republic}}<br/>{{flag|Shffahkia}}<br/>{{flag|Magnaeus}}<br/>{{flag|Galahinda}}<br/>{{flag|Delamaria}}<br/>{{flag|Fravina}}<br/>{{flag|Zaxar}} || 196,644,800 | | {{wp|French Language|Lysian}} || {{flag|Lysian Republic}}<br/>{{flag|Shffahkia}}<br/>{{flag|Magnaeus}}<br/>{{flag|Galahinda}}<br/>{{flag|Delamaria}}<br/>{{flag|Fravina}}<br/>{{flag|Zaxar}} || 196,644,800 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{wp|Belarusian Language| | | {{wp|Belarusian Language|Vestslavisk}} || {{flag|Republic of Dniester}}<br/>{{flag|Ahrana}} || 0 (Unknown) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{wp|Māori_language|Marenai}} || {{flag|Gallambria}}<br/>{{flag|Gallambrian Adlantic Ocean Territory}}<br/>{{flag|Ashford and Tarago Islands}}<br/>{{flag|Sanctum Imperium Catholicum}} || 0 (Unknown) | | {{wp|Māori_language|Marenai}} || {{flag|Gallambria}}<br/>{{flag|Gallambrian Adlantic Ocean Territory}}<br/>{{flag|Ashford and Tarago Islands}}<br/>{{flag|Sanctum Imperium Catholicum}} || 0 (Unknown) |
Revision as of 16:02, 17 September 2022
This is a list of languages spoken on Eurth. As a diverse planet, Eurth has many different cultures and ethnic groups. Most of these groups and cultures speak different languages.
Countries should only be listed if the language is an official language of the nation, a recognized language of the nation, or if a sizable population speaks the language. Languages are listed alphabetically as are the nations. The estimated number of speakers is a rough estimate of the number of people across Eurth.
Language families
Azanian
- West-Azanian
- East-Azanian (Proto-Memopotamian)
- South-Azanian
- Coastal South-Azanian
- Insular South-Azanian
Amutio-Occidental
Buranic
- Old Buranic (!Germanic? This language tree makes little sense.)
New Wurld
- Aurelian (!Native North American)
Oriental-Thalassan
- Oriental (!Asio-pacific)
- Careleon (!Tibetan)
- Ide Jiman
- Kzhongka (Namdatka)
- Kokuan
- Miirosi
- Ancient Oharic
- Sunset Sea Islandian
- Boreaurelian (!Austronesian/Polynesian)
- Heraan
- Mārenai (!Māori)
- Safijeran
- Doian-Adaro
- Doian
- Greater Doian
- Lesser Doian
- Adaro
- Doian
- Djuboko
- Kalanoro
- Kakañgora
- Koiorowen
- Marakoua
- Menehune
- Mohoao
- Muki-Mora
- Nargun
- Ngarang
- Nomo-Utu
- Patupaiarehe
- Pukeonaki
- Suchi-Varoti
- Tjinipili
- Tutugal
- Valakileia
- Yabon
- Doian-Adaro
- Tseiamit (!Aryan)
- Bharoitian (!North-Indian)
- Pareisian (!Persian)
- Oriental (!Asio-pacific)
Isolates